Privacy policy

Personal data information

Guidelines for the processing of personal data for customers in connection with the fulfillment of an agreement at Salon Twilight Zone/ cvr. 32166660. As a result of your agreement with the salon, you agree to this privacy policy.

Overview
1. General
2. Personal data
2.1 What is personal data?
2.2 How long do we keep personal data?
2.3 What do we use personal data for?
2.4 How do we protect your personal data?
2.5 The right of access to your personal data
2.6 Right to rectify your personal data
2.7 The right to delete your personal data
2.8 Can we change the processing of personal data?
3. Contact

1. General
Through your agreement with the salon, personal data is collected about you.
These guidelines are based on the EU Data Protection Regulation, which will take effect in Denmark from 25 May 2018, as well as the new Danish Data Protection Act, which complements the rules of the Data Protection Regulation and the current Personal Data Act (overall "applicable law").
Below you can read about the information collected, including how the information is processed, what it is used for, who has access to the information and who you can contact if you have any questions or objections regarding the information collected.

2. Personal data
2.1 What is personal data?

The salon asks for your regular contact information when you book an appointment for processing. This is primarily information such as name, address, zip code, telephone and mobile phone number, e-mail, etc. The personal data we collect is used to identify you as a customer and provide the services you have purchased from us. The personal data that we collect in connection with the performance of the agreement will be stored in our IT system and/or in a physical register.

2.2 How long do we keep personal data?
Storing personal data depends on how long your agreement with the salon lasts.
When you purchase a service from us, we need your personal data as documentation of your agreements and processing operations.
Under the current contractual relationship, the information we have collected on you is stored in our IT system, after which the personal data is archived.
As a rule, your personal data will be stored in the salon in accordance with the applicable rules. Upon termination as a customer in the salon, your personal data will be stored for a period of 5 years from the end of the financial year to which the material relates. For example, if the agreement with you has ended in November 2017 and the financial year follows the calendar year, we are obliged by applicable rules to keep the information until the end of 2022 at the earliest. When the personal data is no longer relevant and we are not obliged to keep it, all personal data relating to you will be deleted.

2.3 What do we use personal data for?
The personal data we collect about you in connection with the fulfillment of our agreement is primarily used for general customer administration, including, for example, for fulfilling the agreement you have entered into with the salon.
As a general rule, the information will not be disclosed to third parties.
In addition, we may process your information if the processing is necessary for the salon (or third party) to pursue a legitimate interest, unless the consideration for you takes precedence. Other disclosure is only permitted if, exceptionally, applicable law allows the disclosure of personal data.

2.4 The right of access to your personal data.
As a customer of the salon, you have the right to have the salon confirmed whether personal data relating to yourself is processed and, if necessary, access to the personal data.
You are also entitled to request and receive personal data about yourself that you have provided to the salon. You are also entitled to object to the processing of your personal data.

2.5 Right to rectify your personal data
You have the right to have incorrect personal data about yourself rectified by the salon without undue delay.

2.6 The right to delete your personal data
You have the right to have personal data about yourself deleted from the salon without undue delay if the salon does not continue to have a legitimate interest in storing your personal data.

Please note that if the salon is obliged by applicable law to keep the information, you cannot require your personal data to be deleted.

2.7 Protection of personal data
According to applicable law, your personal information must be kept secure and confidential.
We store the personal information you provide in the salon's IT system.
Our security measures are continuously checked to determine whether our processing of personal data is handled properly and taking into account your rights as a customer.

2.8 Changes in the processing of personal data
We reserve the right to update and modify these guidelines for the processing of personal data. If the guidelines change, the "last updated" date is corrected at the bottom of the page. These guidelines will be evaluated and, if necessary, revised annually.

3. Contact
For access to the information registered about you at the salon, please contact Salon Twilight Zone by e-mail: tzteaminfo@gmail.com
If incorrect data has been registered or if you have other objections, please contact the same place. You have the opportunity to gain insight into what information is registered about you.

If you wish to complain about the salon processing your personal data this can be done to:
Danish Data Protection Agency
28 Citizen Street, 5 p.m.
1300 Copenhagen K
Phone: 33 19 32 00
E-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk

Yours sincerely
Melanie Maass
Twilight Zone

Last revised: 04/1/21/2004
Next revision: 31-12-21

Cookie Policy | Privacy policy |